Source 2137-196

Source information

Name: 2137-196

Other names
Gaia DR1 6830509794768664576
ICRF J214046.8-192356
IERS B2137-196
IVS B2137-196
NVSS J214046-192356
VCS5 J2140-1923


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:40:46.86017889   -19:23:56.0464718
or
325.19525074537   -19.398901797722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools