Source 2137+011

Source information

Name: 2137+011

Other names
FIRST J213942.5+012227
Gaia DR1 2694282428444962688
ICRF J213942.5+012227
IERS B2137+011
IVS B2137+011
NVSS J213942+012227
VCS1 J2139+0122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:39:42.50885960   01:22:27.1677904
or
324.92712024833   1.3742132751111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools