Source 2136-190

Source information

Name: 2136-190

Other names
ICRF J213847.4-184930
IVS B2136-190
NVSS J213847-184930
VCS5 J2138-1849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:38:47.44906026   -18:49:30.6732414
or
324.69770441775   -18.8251870115

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools