Source 2136+824

Source information

Name: 2136+824

Other names
6C 213600+822536
8C 2135+824
Gaia DR1 2298711989113102720
ICRF J213334.0+823906
IVS B2136+824
NVSS J213334+823905
QSO B2136+824
VCS1 J2133+8239


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:33:34.07940090   82:39:06.0538063
or
323.39199750375   82.651681612861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools