Source 1048-313

Source information

Name: 1048-313

Other names
Gaia DR1 5451362707596151680
ICRF J105104.7-313814
IERS B1048-313
IVS B1048-313
PKS 1048-313
PKS J1051-3138
QSO B1048-313
QSO J1051-3138
VSOP J1051-3137
VSOP J1051-3138


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:51:04.77754627   -31:38:14.3076867
or
162.76990644279   -31.63730769075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools