Source 2135+347

Source information

Name: 2135+347

Other names
ICRF J213744.1+345542
IVS B2135+347
NVSS J213744+345542
OHIO X 358
OX 358
VCS3 J2137+3455


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:37:44.10280828   34:55:42.0920032
or
324.43376170117   34.928358889778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools