Source 2126-185

Source information

Name: 2126-185

Other names
ICRF J212921.4-182122
IERS B2126-185
IVS B2126-185
NVSS J212921-182122
OHIO X -145
OX -145
PKS 2126-185
PKS J2129-1821
QSO B2126-185
VCS1 J2129-1821


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:29:21.41910359   -18:21:22.7903660
or
322.33924626496   -18.356330657222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools