Source 2124+641

Source information

Name: 2124+641

Other names
ICRF J212527.4+642339
IVS B2124+641
NVSS J212527+642339
VCS1 J2125+6423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:25:27.44701788   64:23:39.3563225
or
321.3643625745   64.394265645139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools