Source 1044+719

Source information

Name: 1044+719

Other names
6C 104451+715930
7C 104450.00+715929.00
Gaia DR1 1077064513780312960
Gaia DR3 1077064518075429120
ICRF J104827.6+714335
IERS B1044+719
IVS B1044+719
NVSS J104827+714335
QSO B1044+719
QSO J1048+7143
VSOP J1048+7143


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:48:27.61992778   71:43:35.9384142
or
162.11508303242   71.7266495595

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools