Source 2123+244

Source information

Name: 2123+244

Other names
ICRF J212526.1+244203
IVS B2123+244
NVSS J212526+244203
VCS3 J2125+2442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:25:26.17069866   24:42:03.5850161
or
321.35904457775   24.700995837806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools