Source 2122-148

Source information

Name: 2122-148

Other names
Gaia DR1 6842407266495478912
ICRF J212455.3-143813
IVS B2122-148
NVSS J212455-143813
VCS5 J2124-1438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:24:55.34972465   -14:38:13.3196805
or
321.23062385271   -14.637033244583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools