Source 2121+547

Source information

Name: 2121+547

Other names
ICRF J212305.3+550027
IVS B2121+547
VCS1 J2123+5500
VCS3 J2123+5500


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:23:05.31345329   55:00:27.3252330
or
320.77213938871   55.0075903425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools