Source 2121+460

Source information

Name: 2121+460

Other names
ICRF J212331.8+461422
IVS B2121+460
NVSS J212331+461423
VCS1 J2123+4614


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:23:31.82844318   46:14:22.9606501
or
320.88261851325   46.239711291694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools