Source 2118+443

Source information

Name: 2118+443

Other names
ICRF J212031.7+443434
IVS B2118+443
NVSS J212031+443433
VCS1 J2120+4434


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:20:31.77414308   44:34:34.2655623
or
320.13239226283   44.576184878417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools