Source 1045-188

Source information

Name: 1045-188

Other names
Gaia DR1 3554336916365276672
Gaia DR3 3554336916365276672
ICRF J104806.6-190935
IERS B1045-188
IVS B1045-188
NVSS J104806-190935
OHIO L -176
OL -176
PKS 1045-18
PKS 1045-188
PKS J1048-1909
QSO B1045-18
QSO B1045-188
QSO J1048-1909
VCS1 J1048-1909
VSOP J1048-1909


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:48:06.62062314   -19:09:35.7272070
or
162.02758592975   -19.159924224167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools