Source 2118+188

Source information

Name: 2118+188

Other names
Gaia DR1 1785640143736259328
ICRF J212100.6+190128
IERS B2118+188
IVS B2118+188
NVSS J212100+190128
OHIO X 131
OX 131
VCS1 J2121+1901


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:21:00.60664506   19:01:28.2791111
or
320.25252768775   19.024521975306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools