Source 2117-642

Source information

Name: 2117-642

Other names
ICRF J212155.0-640430
IERS B2117-642
PKS 2117-64
PKS 2117-642
PKS 2118-64
PKS J2121-6404


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:21:55.02169246   -64:04:30.0434360
or
320.47925705192   -64.075012065556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools