Source 2114+053

Source information

Name: 2114+053

Other names
ICRF J211636.6+053617
IERS B2114+053
IVS B2114+053
VCS6 J2116+0536


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:16:36.63486842   05:36:17.0458950
or
319.15264528508   5.6047349708333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools