Source 2112+283

Source information

Name: 2112+283

Other names
Gaia DR1 1851173716811337344
ICRF J211458.3+283257
IERS B2112+283
IVS B2112+283
NVSS J211458+283257
VCS1 J2114+2832


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:14:58.33362526   28:32:57.1966465
or
318.74305677192   28.549221290694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools