Source 2107-105

Source information

Name: 2107-105

Other names
ICRF J211000.9-102057
IVS B2107-105
NVSS J211001-102058
PKS 2107-105
PKS J2110-1021
VCS1 J2110-1020
VSOP J2110-1020


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:10:00.97897052   -10:20:57.3189376
or
317.50407904383   -10.349255260444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools