Source 2107-016

Source information

Name: 2107-016

Other names
ICRF J211022.6-012658
IVS B2107-016
VCS3 J2110-0126


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:10:22.61906851   -01:26:58.2420208
or
317.59424611879   -1.4495116724444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools