Source 2103+213

Source information

Name: 2103+213

Other names
ICRF J210610.8+213535
IERS B2103+213
IVS B2103+213
NVSS J210610+213536
VCS1 J2106+2135
VCS3 J2106+2135


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:06:10.81819222   21:35:35.9964196
or
316.54507580092   21.593332338778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools