Source 2103+023

Source information

Name: 2103+023

Other names
Gaia DR1 1730188302014304256
ICRF J210628.1+023137
IERS B2103+023
IVS B2103+023
NVSS J210628+023137
VCS5 J2106+0231


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:06:28.14878180   02:31:37.8013140
or
316.61728659083   2.5271670316667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools