Source 2102-659

Source information

Name: 2102-659

Other names
Gaia DR2 6401251968429670528
ICRF J210659.7-654743
PKS 2102-659
PKS J2106-6547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:06:59.72197469   -65:47:43.5859461
or
316.74884156121   -65.795440540583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools