Source 1042+071

Source information

Name: 1042+071

Other names
FIRST J104455.9+065537
Gaia DR2 3865511798086333696
ICRF J104455.9+065538
IERS B1042+071
IVS B1042+071
NVSS J104455+065537
PKS 1042+071
PKS J1044+0655
QSO B1042+071


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:44:55.91124811   06:55:38.2624955
or
161.23296353379   6.9272951376389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools