Source 2059-334

Source information

Name: 2059-334

Other names
ICRF J210245.8-331316
IVS B2059-334
NVSS J210245-331315
PKS 2059-334
PKS J2102-3313


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:02:45.88598731   -33:13:16.2019870
or
315.69119161379   -33.221167218611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools