Source 2058-297

Source information

Name: 2058-297

Other names
Gaia DR1 6800475019749067520
ICRF J210101.6-293327
IERS B2058-297
IVS B2058-297
NVSS J210101-293327
PKS 2058-297
PKS J2101-2933
QSO B2058-297
VCS1 J2101-2933


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:01:01.65998656   -29:33:27.8362907
or
315.25691661067   -29.557732302972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.