Source 2058+260

Source information

Name: 2058+260

Other names
ICRF J210039.1+261537
IVS B2058+260
NVSS J210039+261537
VCS3 J2100+2615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:00:39.10010985   26:15:37.0242625
or
315.16291712437   26.260284517361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools