Source 2054+611

Source information

Name: 2054+611

Other names
ICRF J205538.8+612200
IVS B2054+611
NVSS J205538+612200
VCS1 J2055+6122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:55:38.83831920   61:22:00.6383023
or
313.91182633   61.366843972861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools