Source 2053-323

Source information

Name: 2053-323

Other names
Gaia DR1 6781763255988970496
ICRF J205625.0-320847
IERS B2053-323
IVS B2053-323
NVSS J205625-320846
PKS 2053-323
PKS J2056-3208
VCS3 J2056-3208


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:56:25.07022954   -32:08:47.8002638
or
314.10445928975   -32.146611184389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools