Source 2053-127

Source information

Name: 2053-127

Other names
Gaia DR2 6889443549305967104
ICRF J205551.1-123444
IERS B2053-127
IVS B2053-127
NVSS J205551-123445
VCS3 J2055-1234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:55:51.19935260   -12:34:44.2390763
or
313.96333063583   -12.578955298972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools