Source 2053-044

Source information

Name: 2053-044

Other names
4C -04.80
Gaia DR1 6914052818552385024
ICRF J205550.2-041647
IERS B2053-044
IVS B2053-044
NVSS J205550-041646
PKS 2053-044
PKS J2055-0416
QSO B2053-044
QSO B2053-045
VCS1 J2055-0416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:55:50.25798070   -04:16:47.0808885
or
313.95940825292   -4.27974469125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools