Source 2051-204

Source information

Name: 2051-204

Other names
ICRF J205422.0-201616
IVS B2051-204
NVSS J205422-201617
VCS3 J2054-2016


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:54:22.07243905   -20:16:16.8189422
or
313.59196849604   -20.271338595056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.