Source 2051+350

Source information

Name: 2051+350

Other names
ICRF J205302.5+351521
IVS B2051+350
NVSS J205302+351521
VCS5 J2053+3515


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:53:02.54793601   35:15:21.9197443
or
313.26061640004   35.256088817861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools