Source 1039+811

Source information

Name: 1039+811

Other names
6C 103912+811006
6C 103917+811008
Gaia DR1 1133938470713607040
ICRF J104423.0+805439
IERS B1039+811
IVS B1039+811
NVSS J104423+805439
NVSS J104423+805440
QSO B1039+81
QSO B1039+811
QSO J1044+8054
VSOP J1044+8054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:44:23.06257022   80:54:39.4430485
or
161.09609404258   80.910956402361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools