Source 2050+364

Source information

Name: 2050+364

Other names
DA 529
ICRF J205252.0+363535
IVS B2050+364
NVSS J205252+363535
OHIO W 384
OW 384
VCS1 J2052+3635


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:52:52.05501061   36:35:35.3005698
or
313.21689587754   36.593139047167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools