Source 2050+226

Source information

Name: 2050+226

Other names
Gaia DR2 1839116815899951104
ICRF J205309.3+224801
IERS B2050+226
IVS B2050+226
VCS3 J2053+2248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:53:09.36404904   22:48:01.4870508
or
313.289016871   22.800413069667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools