Source 2050+161

Source information

Name: 2050+161

Other names
ICRF J205243.6+161948
IERS B2050+161
IVS B2050+161
NVSS J205243+161949
VCS1 J2052+1619


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:52:43.61985689   16:19:48.8279757
or
313.18174940371   16.33022999325

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools