Source 2048+361

Source information

Name: 2048+361

Other names
Gaia DR1 1870725782338684928
ICRF J205002.2+361952
IERS B2048+361
IVS B2048+361
NVSS J205002+361953
VCS1 J2050+3619


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:50:02.28452383   36:19:52.5024526
or
312.50951884929   36.331250681278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools