Source 2047-266

Source information

Name: 2047-266

Other names
Gaia DR1 6805003186589555200
ICRF J205024.6-262818
IERS B2047-266
IVS B2047-266
NVSS J205024-262817
VCS5 J2050-2628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:50:24.69382602   -26:28:18.0576462
or
312.60289094175   -26.4716826795

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools