Source 2047+098

Source information

Name: 2047+098

Other names
ICRF J204945.8+100314
IVS B2047+098
NRAO 2047+09
NVSS J204945+100315
PKS 2047+098
PKS J2049+1003
VCS1 J2049+1003


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:49:45.86497919   10:03:14.3975018
or
312.44110407996   10.053999306056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools