Source 2047+039

Source information

Name: 2047+039

Other names
ICRF J205006.2+040748
IVS B2047+039
NRAO 2047+03
NVSS J205006+040750
OHIO W 080
OW 080
PKS 2047+039
PKS J2050+0407
QSO B2047+03
QSO B2047+039
VCS1 J2050+0407


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:50:06.24059832   04:07:48.8892422
or
312.526002493   4.1302470117222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools