Source 2046+535

Source information

Name: 2046+535

Other names
Gaia DR2 2182468836694654208
ICRF J204753.7+534332
IERS B2046+535
IVS B2046+535
NVSS J204753+534332
VCS1 J2047+5343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:47:53.79605412   53:43:32.3994615
or
311.9741502255   53.725666517083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools