Source 2046+429

Source information

Name: 2046+429

Other names
ICRF J204819.5+431042
NVSS J204819+431042


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:48:19.52632708   43:10:42.0516057
or
312.08135969617   43.17834766825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools