Source 1040+123

Source information

Name: 1040+123

Other names
3C 245
3C 245.0
3CR 245
4C 12.37
DA 289
DB 76
FIRST J104244.5+120331
Gaia DR2 3872348149071098880
ICRF J104244.6+120331
IERS B1040+123
NRAO 358
NVSS J104244+120331
OHIO L 166.6
OL 166.6
PKS 1040+12
PKS 1040+123
PKS J1042+1203
QSO B1040+1219
QSO B1040+122
QSO B1040+123
QSO J1042+1203
VSOP J1042+1203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:42:44.60524245   12:03:31.2635407
or
160.68585517687   12.058684316861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools