Source 2044-188

Source information

Name: 2044-188

Other names
Gaia DR2 6858519475530208128
ICRF J204737.6-184141
IVS B2044-188
NVSS J204737-184141
VCS6 J2047-1841


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:47:37.65527358   -18:41:41.3509588
or
311.90689697325   -18.694819710778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools