Source 2044-027

Source information

Name: 2044-027

Other names
3C 422
4C -02.80
DA 524
Gaia DR1 4225116834116592384
ICRF J204710.3-023622
IERS B2044-027
IVS B2044-027
NRAO 639
NVSS J204710-023622
OHIO W -074
OW -074
PKS 2044-02
PKS 2044-027
PKS J2047-0236
QSO B2044-0247
QSO B2044-027
QSO J2047-0236
VCS2 J2047-0236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:47:10.36646189   -02:36:22.1388398
or
311.79319359121   -2.6061496777222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools