Source 2043+156

Source information

Name: 2043+156

Other names
Gaia DR1 1762984741005293952
ICRF J204545.4+154727
IERS B2043+156
IVS B2043+156
NVSS J204545+154727
VCS5 J2045+1547


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:45:45.49405695   15:47:27.3405987
or
311.43955857062   15.790927944083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools