Source 2041+342

Source information

Name: 2041+342

Other names
ICRF J204334.4+342316
IVS B2041+342
NVSS J204334+342317
VCS5 J2043+3423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:43:34.45326022   34:23:16.9940633
or
310.89355525092   34.388053906472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools