Source 2040+127

Source information

Name: 2040+127

Other names
ICRF J204310.2+125513
IERS B2040+127
IVS B2040+127
NVSS J204310+125514
VCS1 J2043+1255


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:43:10.20917899   12:55:13.5690475
or
310.79253824579   12.920435846528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools